Terrain

Palmer Flat

Terrain🇳🇿 New ZealandPLN
GEONAME6217844
LAT,LNG-42.398, 172.110
TZPacific/Auckland

Palmer Flat is a terrain in New Zealand. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -42.398, 172.110 in the Pacific/Auckland timezone.

Type
Terrain
Population
0
Country
🇳🇿New Zealand
Timezone
Pacific/Auckland

Key facts about Palmer Flat

GET/places/6217844
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
PLN
Admin code
G3
Timezone
Pacific/Auckland
Coordinates
-42.398, 172.110
Population
0
ASCII name
Palmer Flat
GeoNames ID
6217844

Cities near Palmer Flat

GET/cities/near?lat=-42.39829&lng=172.11015

Places near Palmer Flat

GET/places/near?lat=-42.39829&lng=172.11015

Frequently asked questions about Palmer Flat

What country is Palmer Flat in?

Palmer Flat is in New Zealand.

What is the population of Palmer Flat?

Palmer Flat has a population of about 0.

Where is Palmer Flat located?

Palmer Flat is located at latitude -42.3983, longitude 172.1102.

What timezone is Palmer Flat in?

Palmer Flat observes the Pacific/Auckland timezone.

Query Palmer Flat from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Palmer Flat.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6217844
Full record for Palmer FlatDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-42.39829&lng=172.11015
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-42.39829&lng=172.11015
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In New Zealand
GET countries.dev/alpha/NZ
Full record for New ZealandDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=NZ
Largest cities in New ZealandDocs