Mountain

Poseidon Peak

Terrain🇳🇿 New ZealandMT
GEONAME6204432
LAT,LNG-44.579, 168.233
TZPacific/Auckland

Poseidon Peak is a mountain in New Zealand. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -44.579, 168.233 in the Pacific/Auckland timezone.

Type
Mountain
Population
0
Country
🇳🇿New Zealand
Timezone
Pacific/Auckland

Key facts about Poseidon Peak

GET/places/6204432
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
MT
Admin code
F7
Timezone
Pacific/Auckland
Coordinates
-44.579, 168.233
Population
0
ASCII name
Poseidon Peak
GeoNames ID
6204432

Cities near Poseidon Peak

GET/cities/near?lat=-44.57868&lng=168.23284

Places near Poseidon Peak

GET/places/near?lat=-44.57868&lng=168.23284

Frequently asked questions about Poseidon Peak

What country is Poseidon Peak in?

Poseidon Peak is in New Zealand.

What is the population of Poseidon Peak?

Poseidon Peak has a population of about 0.

Where is Poseidon Peak located?

Poseidon Peak is located at latitude -44.5787, longitude 168.2328.

What timezone is Poseidon Peak in?

Poseidon Peak observes the Pacific/Auckland timezone.

Query Poseidon Peak from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Poseidon Peak.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6204432
Full record for Poseidon PeakDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-44.57868&lng=168.23284
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-44.57868&lng=168.23284
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In New Zealand
GET countries.dev/alpha/NZ
Full record for New ZealandDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=NZ
Largest cities in New ZealandDocs