Water feature

Jar-e Siyāh Darah

Jar-e Siyah Darah

Water feature🇦🇫 AfghanistanSTMI
GEONAME1471005
LAT,LNG34.526, 64.199
TZAsia/Kabul

Jar-e Siyāh Darah is a water feature in Afghanistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 34.526, 64.199 in the Asia/Kabul timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇦🇫Afghanistan
Timezone
Asia/Kabul

Key facts about Jar-e Siyāh Darah

GET/places/1471005
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
11
Timezone
Asia/Kabul
Coordinates
34.526, 64.199
Population
0
ASCII name
Jar-e Siyah Darah
GeoNames ID
1471005

Cities near Jar-e Siyāh Darah

GET/cities/near?lat=34.52586&lng=64.19896

Places near Jar-e Siyāh Darah

GET/places/near?lat=34.52586&lng=64.19896

Frequently asked questions about Jar-e Siyāh Darah

What country is Jar-e Siyāh Darah in?

Jar-e Siyāh Darah is in Afghanistan.

What is the population of Jar-e Siyāh Darah?

Jar-e Siyāh Darah has a population of about 0.

Where is Jar-e Siyāh Darah located?

Jar-e Siyāh Darah is located at latitude 34.5259, longitude 64.1990.

What timezone is Jar-e Siyāh Darah in?

Jar-e Siyāh Darah observes the Asia/Kabul timezone.

Query Jar-e Siyāh Darah from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Jar-e Siyāh Darah.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1471005
Full record for Jar-e Siyāh DarahDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=34.52586&lng=64.19896
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=34.52586&lng=64.19896
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Afghanistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/AF
Full record for AfghanistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=AF
Largest cities in AfghanistanDocs