Water feature

Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū

Nawah-ye Quchangatu

Water feature🇦🇫 AfghanistanSTMI
GEONAME1450375
LAT,LNG33.428, 67.396
TZAsia/Kabul

Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū is a water feature in Afghanistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 33.428, 67.396 in the Asia/Kabul timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇦🇫Afghanistan
Timezone
Asia/Kabul

Key facts about Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū

GET/places/1450375
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
08
Timezone
Asia/Kabul
Coordinates
33.428, 67.396
Population
0
ASCII name
Nawah-ye Quchangatu
GeoNames ID
1450375

Cities near Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū

GET/cities/near?lat=33.42763&lng=67.39596

Places near Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū

GET/places/near?lat=33.42763&lng=67.39596

Frequently asked questions about Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū

What country is Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū in?

Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū is in Afghanistan.

What is the population of Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū?

Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū has a population of about 0.

Where is Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū located?

Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū is located at latitude 33.4276, longitude 67.3960.

What timezone is Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū in?

Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū observes the Asia/Kabul timezone.

Query Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Nāwah-ye Qūchangatū.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1450375
Full record for Nāwah-ye QūchangatūDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=33.42763&lng=67.39596
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=33.42763&lng=67.39596
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Afghanistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/AF
Full record for AfghanistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=AF
Largest cities in AfghanistanDocs