Water feature

Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah

Shelah-ye Hamzah

Water feature🇦🇫 AfghanistanSTMI
GEONAME1450230
LAT,LNG32.994, 66.845
TZAsia/Kabul

Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah is a water feature in Afghanistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 32.994, 66.845 in the Asia/Kabul timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇦🇫Afghanistan
Timezone
Asia/Kabul

Key facts about Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah

GET/places/1450230
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
39
Timezone
Asia/Kabul
Coordinates
32.994, 66.845
Population
0
ASCII name
Shelah-ye Hamzah
GeoNames ID
1450230

Cities near Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah

GET/cities/near?lat=32.99439&lng=66.84471

Places near Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah

GET/places/near?lat=32.99439&lng=66.84471

Frequently asked questions about Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah

What country is Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah in?

Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah is in Afghanistan.

What is the population of Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah?

Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah has a population of about 0.

Where is Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah located?

Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah is located at latitude 32.9944, longitude 66.8447.

What timezone is Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah in?

Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah observes the Asia/Kabul timezone.

Query Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Shēlah-ye Ḩamzah.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1450230
Full record for Shēlah-ye ḨamzahDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=32.99439&lng=66.84471
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=32.99439&lng=66.84471
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Afghanistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/AF
Full record for AfghanistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=AF
Largest cities in AfghanistanDocs