Water feature

Khlong Udom

Water feature🇹🇭 ThailandCNL
GEONAME9872755
LAT,LNG15.937, 100.714
TZAsia/Bangkok

Khlong Udom is a water feature in Thailand. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 15.937, 100.714 in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇹🇭Thailand
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok

Key facts about Khlong Udom

GET/places/9872755
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
CNL
Admin code
16
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok
Coordinates
15.937, 100.714
Population
0
ASCII name
Khlong Udom
GeoNames ID
9872755

Cities near Khlong Udom

GET/cities/near?lat=15.93678&lng=100.71356

Places near Khlong Udom

GET/places/near?lat=15.93678&lng=100.71356

Frequently asked questions about Khlong Udom

What country is Khlong Udom in?

Khlong Udom is in Thailand.

What is the population of Khlong Udom?

Khlong Udom has a population of about 0.

Where is Khlong Udom located?

Khlong Udom is located at latitude 15.9368, longitude 100.7136.

What timezone is Khlong Udom in?

Khlong Udom observes the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Query Khlong Udom from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Khlong Udom.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/9872755
Full record for Khlong UdomDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=15.93678&lng=100.71356
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=15.93678&lng=100.71356
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Thailand
GET countries.dev/alpha/TH
Full record for ThailandDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=TH
Largest cities in ThailandDocs