Water feature

Khlong Bueng Sam Phan

Water feature🇹🇭 ThailandCNL
GEONAME9820449
LAT,LNG15.791, 101.035
TZAsia/Bangkok

Khlong Bueng Sam Phan is a water feature in Thailand. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 15.791, 101.035 in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇹🇭Thailand
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok

Key facts about Khlong Bueng Sam Phan

GET/places/9820449
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
CNL
Admin code
14
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok
Coordinates
15.791, 101.035
Population
0
ASCII name
Khlong Bueng Sam Phan
GeoNames ID
9820449

Cities near Khlong Bueng Sam Phan

GET/cities/near?lat=15.79138&lng=101.0349

Places near Khlong Bueng Sam Phan

GET/places/near?lat=15.79138&lng=101.0349

Frequently asked questions about Khlong Bueng Sam Phan

What country is Khlong Bueng Sam Phan in?

Khlong Bueng Sam Phan is in Thailand.

What is the population of Khlong Bueng Sam Phan?

Khlong Bueng Sam Phan has a population of about 0.

Where is Khlong Bueng Sam Phan located?

Khlong Bueng Sam Phan is located at latitude 15.7914, longitude 101.0349.

What timezone is Khlong Bueng Sam Phan in?

Khlong Bueng Sam Phan observes the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Query Khlong Bueng Sam Phan from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Khlong Bueng Sam Phan.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/9820449
Full record for Khlong Bueng Sam PhanDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=15.79138&lng=101.0349
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=15.79138&lng=101.0349
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Thailand
GET countries.dev/alpha/TH
Full record for ThailandDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=TH
Largest cities in ThailandDocs