Water feature

Arroyo Barbasco

Water feature🇲🇽 MexicoSTMI
GEONAME9805297
LAT,LNG19.502, -104.699
TZAmerica/Mexico_City

Arroyo Barbasco is a water feature in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 19.502, -104.699 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City

Key facts about Arroyo Barbasco

GET/places/9805297
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
14
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
19.502, -104.699
Population
0
ASCII name
Arroyo Barbasco
GeoNames ID
9805297

Cities near Arroyo Barbasco

GET/cities/near?lat=19.50158&lng=-104.69895

Places near Arroyo Barbasco

GET/places/near?lat=19.50158&lng=-104.69895

Frequently asked questions about Arroyo Barbasco

What country is Arroyo Barbasco in?

Arroyo Barbasco is in Mexico.

What is the population of Arroyo Barbasco?

Arroyo Barbasco has a population of about 0.

Where is Arroyo Barbasco located?

Arroyo Barbasco is located at latitude 19.5016, longitude -104.6989.

What timezone is Arroyo Barbasco in?

Arroyo Barbasco observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.

Query Arroyo Barbasco from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Arroyo Barbasco.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/9805297
Full record for Arroyo BarbascoDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=19.50158&lng=-104.69895
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=19.50158&lng=-104.69895
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Mexico
GET countries.dev/alpha/MX
Full record for MexicoDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MX
Largest cities in MexicoDocs