Water feature
Cañada Grande
Canada Grande
Water feature🇲🇽 MexicoRVN
GEONAME9519375
LAT,LNG18.025, -97.675
TZAmerica/Mexico_City
Cañada Grande is a water feature in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 18.025, -97.675 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Key facts about Cañada Grande
GET/places/9519375Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
RVN
Country
Admin code
20
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
18.025, -97.675
Population
0
ASCII name
Canada Grande
GeoNames ID
9519375
Cities near Cañada Grande
GET/cities/near?lat=18.02545&lng=-97.6751Places near Cañada Grande
GET/places/near?lat=18.02545&lng=-97.6751Frequently asked questions about Cañada Grande
What country is Cañada Grande in?
Cañada Grande is in Mexico.
What is the population of Cañada Grande?
Cañada Grande has a population of about 0.
Where is Cañada Grande located?
Cañada Grande is located at latitude 18.0254, longitude -97.6751.
What timezone is Cañada Grande in?
Cañada Grande observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.
Query Cañada Grande from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Cañada Grande.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/9519375Full record for Cañada GrandeDocs
Around it