Park / area
Cruz de Anaya
Park / area🇲🇽 MexicoLCTY
GEONAME9098210
LAT,LNG26.209, -105.496
TZAmerica/Monterrey
Cruz de Anaya is a park / area in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 26.209, -105.496 in the America/Monterrey timezone.
Type
Park / area
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Monterrey
Key facts about Cruz de Anaya
GET/places/9098210Feature class
L · Park / area
Feature code
LCTY
Country
Admin code
10
Timezone
America/Monterrey
Coordinates
26.209, -105.496
Population
0
ASCII name
Cruz de Anaya
GeoNames ID
9098210
Cities near Cruz de Anaya
GET/cities/near?lat=26.20873&lng=-105.49552Places near Cruz de Anaya
GET/places/near?lat=26.20873&lng=-105.49552Frequently asked questions about Cruz de Anaya
What country is Cruz de Anaya in?
Cruz de Anaya is in Mexico.
What is the population of Cruz de Anaya?
Cruz de Anaya has a population of about 0.
Where is Cruz de Anaya located?
Cruz de Anaya is located at latitude 26.2087, longitude -105.4955.
What timezone is Cruz de Anaya in?
Cruz de Anaya observes the America/Monterrey timezone.
Query Cruz de Anaya from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Cruz de Anaya.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/9098210Full record for Cruz de AnayaDocs
Around it