Populated place

Amatitla Tamán

Amatitla Taman

Populated place🇲🇽 MexicoPPL
GEONAME9096284
LAT,LNG21.226, -98.858
TZAmerica/Mexico_City

Amatitla Tamán is a populated place in Mexico. It has a population of about 809. It lies at 21.226, -98.858 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
809
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City

Key facts about Amatitla Tamán

GET/places/9096284
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
24
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
21.226, -98.858
Population
809
ASCII name
Amatitla Taman
GeoNames ID
9096284

Cities near Amatitla Tamán

GET/cities/near?lat=21.22588&lng=-98.85841

Places near Amatitla Tamán

GET/places/near?lat=21.22588&lng=-98.85841

Frequently asked questions about Amatitla Tamán

What country is Amatitla Tamán in?

Amatitla Tamán is in Mexico.

What is the population of Amatitla Tamán?

Amatitla Tamán has a population of about 809.

Where is Amatitla Tamán located?

Amatitla Tamán is located at latitude 21.2259, longitude -98.8584.

What timezone is Amatitla Tamán in?

Amatitla Tamán observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.

Query Amatitla Tamán from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Amatitla Tamán.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/9096284
Full record for Amatitla TamánDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=21.22588&lng=-98.85841
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=21.22588&lng=-98.85841
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Mexico
GET countries.dev/alpha/MX
Full record for MexicoDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MX
Largest cities in MexicoDocs