Mountain

Cerro la Barrena

Terrain🇲🇽 MexicoMT
GEONAME9006941
LAT,LNG27.429, -103.286
TZAmerica/Monterrey

Cerro la Barrena is a mountain in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 27.429, -103.286 in the America/Monterrey timezone.

Type
Mountain
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Monterrey

Key facts about Cerro la Barrena

GET/places/9006941
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
MT
Admin code
07
Timezone
America/Monterrey
Coordinates
27.429, -103.286
Population
0
ASCII name
Cerro la Barrena
GeoNames ID
9006941

Cities near Cerro la Barrena

GET/cities/near?lat=27.42917&lng=-103.28639

Places near Cerro la Barrena

GET/places/near?lat=27.42917&lng=-103.28639

Frequently asked questions about Cerro la Barrena

What country is Cerro la Barrena in?

Cerro la Barrena is in Mexico.

What is the population of Cerro la Barrena?

Cerro la Barrena has a population of about 0.

Where is Cerro la Barrena located?

Cerro la Barrena is located at latitude 27.4292, longitude -103.2864.

What timezone is Cerro la Barrena in?

Cerro la Barrena observes the America/Monterrey timezone.

Query Cerro la Barrena from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Cerro la Barrena.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/9006941
Full record for Cerro la BarrenaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=27.42917&lng=-103.28639
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=27.42917&lng=-103.28639
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Mexico
GET countries.dev/alpha/MX
Full record for MexicoDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MX
Largest cities in MexicoDocs