Populated place

El Pozo

Populated place🇲🇽 MexicoPPL
GEONAME8939222
LAT,LNG18.914, -103.996
TZAmerica/Mexico_City

El Pozo is a populated place in Mexico. It has a population of about 5. It lies at 18.914, -103.996 in the America/Mexico_City timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
5
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Mexico_City

Key facts about El Pozo

GET/places/8939222
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
08
Timezone
America/Mexico_City
Coordinates
18.914, -103.996
Population
5
ASCII name
El Pozo
GeoNames ID
8939222

Cities near El Pozo

GET/cities/near?lat=18.91444&lng=-103.99611

Places near El Pozo

GET/places/near?lat=18.91444&lng=-103.99611

Frequently asked questions about El Pozo

What country is El Pozo in?

El Pozo is in Mexico.

What is the population of El Pozo?

El Pozo has a population of about 5.

Where is El Pozo located?

El Pozo is located at latitude 18.9144, longitude -103.9961.

What timezone is El Pozo in?

El Pozo observes the America/Mexico_City timezone.

Query El Pozo from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for El Pozo.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/8939222
Full record for El PozoDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=18.91444&lng=-103.99611
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=18.91444&lng=-103.99611
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Mexico
GET countries.dev/alpha/MX
Full record for MexicoDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MX
Largest cities in MexicoDocs