Water feature

Cañada el Venado

Canada el Venado

Water feature🇲🇽 MexicoRVN
GEONAME8759232
LAT,LNG28.320, -109.352
TZAmerica/Hermosillo

Cañada el Venado is a water feature in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 28.320, -109.352 in the America/Hermosillo timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Hermosillo

Key facts about Cañada el Venado

GET/places/8759232
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
RVN
Admin code
26
Timezone
America/Hermosillo
Coordinates
28.320, -109.352
Population
0
ASCII name
Canada el Venado
GeoNames ID
8759232

Cities near Cañada el Venado

GET/cities/near?lat=28.31972&lng=-109.35194

Places near Cañada el Venado

GET/places/near?lat=28.31972&lng=-109.35194

Frequently asked questions about Cañada el Venado

What country is Cañada el Venado in?

Cañada el Venado is in Mexico.

What is the population of Cañada el Venado?

Cañada el Venado has a population of about 0.

Where is Cañada el Venado located?

Cañada el Venado is located at latitude 28.3197, longitude -109.3519.

What timezone is Cañada el Venado in?

Cañada el Venado observes the America/Hermosillo timezone.

Query Cañada el Venado from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Cañada el Venado.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/8759232
Full record for Cañada el VenadoDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=28.31972&lng=-109.35194
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=28.31972&lng=-109.35194
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Mexico
GET countries.dev/alpha/MX
Full record for MexicoDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MX
Largest cities in MexicoDocs