Water feature

Arroyo San Antonío

Arroyo San Antonio

Water feature🇲🇽 MexicoSTMI
GEONAME8711640
LAT,LNG22.694, -98.531
TZAmerica/Monterrey

Arroyo San Antonío is a water feature in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 22.694, -98.531 in the America/Monterrey timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Monterrey

Key facts about Arroyo San Antonío

GET/places/8711640
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
28
Timezone
America/Monterrey
Coordinates
22.694, -98.531
Population
0
ASCII name
Arroyo San Antonio
GeoNames ID
8711640

Cities near Arroyo San Antonío

GET/cities/near?lat=22.69448&lng=-98.5305

Places near Arroyo San Antonío

GET/places/near?lat=22.69448&lng=-98.5305

Frequently asked questions about Arroyo San Antonío

What country is Arroyo San Antonío in?

Arroyo San Antonío is in Mexico.

What is the population of Arroyo San Antonío?

Arroyo San Antonío has a population of about 0.

Where is Arroyo San Antonío located?

Arroyo San Antonío is located at latitude 22.6945, longitude -98.5305.

What timezone is Arroyo San Antonío in?

Arroyo San Antonío observes the America/Monterrey timezone.

Query Arroyo San Antonío from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Arroyo San Antonío.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/8711640
Full record for Arroyo San AntoníoDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=22.69448&lng=-98.5305
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=22.69448&lng=-98.5305
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Mexico
GET countries.dev/alpha/MX
Full record for MexicoDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MX
Largest cities in MexicoDocs