Civil parish

Seok-dong

Administrative region🇰🇷 Korea (Republic of)ADM4
GEONAME8690801
LAT,LNG35.158, 128.702
TZAsia/Seoul

Seok-dong is a civil parish in Korea (Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 35.158, 128.702 in the Asia/Seoul timezone.

Type
Civil parish
Population
0
Country
🇰🇷Korea (Republic of)
Timezone
Asia/Seoul

Key facts about Seok-dong

GET/places/8690801
Feature class
A · Administrative region
Feature code
ADM4
Admin code
20
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Coordinates
35.158, 128.702
Population
0
ASCII name
Seok-dong
GeoNames ID
8690801

Cities near Seok-dong

GET/cities/near?lat=35.15761&lng=128.70204

Places near Seok-dong

GET/places/near?lat=35.15761&lng=128.70204

Frequently asked questions about Seok-dong

What country is Seok-dong in?

Seok-dong is in Korea (Republic of).

What is the population of Seok-dong?

Seok-dong has a population of about 0.

Where is Seok-dong located?

Seok-dong is located at latitude 35.1576, longitude 128.7020.

What timezone is Seok-dong in?

Seok-dong observes the Asia/Seoul timezone.

Query Seok-dong from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Seok-dong.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/8690801
Full record for Seok-dongDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=35.15761&lng=128.70204
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=35.15761&lng=128.70204
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Korea (Republic of)
GET countries.dev/alpha/KR
Full record for Korea (Republic of)Docs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=KR
Largest cities in Korea (Republic of)Docs