Spot / landmark
Kloppe bru
Spot / landmark🇳🇴 NorwayBDG
GEONAME8584373
LAT,LNG59.337, 10.303
TZEurope/Oslo
Kloppe bru is a spot / landmark in Norway. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 59.337, 10.303 in the Europe/Oslo timezone.
Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇳🇴Norway
Timezone
Europe/Oslo
Key facts about Kloppe bru
GET/places/8584373Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
BDG
Country
Admin code
20
Timezone
Europe/Oslo
Coordinates
59.337, 10.303
Population
0
ASCII name
Kloppe bru
GeoNames ID
8584373
Cities near Kloppe bru
GET/cities/near?lat=59.33746&lng=10.30278Places near Kloppe bru
GET/places/near?lat=59.33746&lng=10.30278Frequently asked questions about Kloppe bru
What country is Kloppe bru in?
Kloppe bru is in Norway.
What is the population of Kloppe bru?
Kloppe bru has a population of about 0.
Where is Kloppe bru located?
Kloppe bru is located at latitude 59.3375, longitude 10.3028.
What timezone is Kloppe bru in?
Kloppe bru observes the Europe/Oslo timezone.
Query Kloppe bru from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Kloppe bru.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/8584373Full record for Kloppe bruDocs
Around it