Spot / landmark

Changwang Gangzha

Spot / landmark🇨🇳 ChinaLOCK
GEONAME8263975
LAT,LNG32.166, 119.804
TZAsia/Shanghai

Changwang Gangzha is a spot / landmark in China. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 32.166, 119.804 in the Asia/Shanghai timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇨🇳China
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai

Key facts about Changwang Gangzha

GET/places/8263975
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
LOCK
Admin code
04
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
32.166, 119.804
Population
0
ASCII name
Changwang Gangzha
GeoNames ID
8263975

Cities near Changwang Gangzha

GET/cities/near?lat=32.16639&lng=119.80448

Places near Changwang Gangzha

GET/places/near?lat=32.16639&lng=119.80448

Frequently asked questions about Changwang Gangzha

What country is Changwang Gangzha in?

Changwang Gangzha is in China.

What is the population of Changwang Gangzha?

Changwang Gangzha has a population of about 0.

Where is Changwang Gangzha located?

Changwang Gangzha is located at latitude 32.1664, longitude 119.8045.

What timezone is Changwang Gangzha in?

Changwang Gangzha observes the Asia/Shanghai timezone.

Query Changwang Gangzha from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Changwang Gangzha.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/8263975
Full record for Changwang GangzhaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=32.16639&lng=119.80448
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=32.16639&lng=119.80448
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In China
GET countries.dev/alpha/CN
Full record for ChinaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CN
Largest cities in ChinaDocs