Stream

Santa Binja

Water feature🇦🇴 AngolaSTM
GEONAME7789665
LAT,LNG-11.083, 16.127
TZAfrica/Luanda

Santa Binja is a stream in Angola. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -11.083, 16.127 in the Africa/Luanda timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇦🇴Angola
Timezone
Africa/Luanda

Key facts about Santa Binja

GET/places/7789665
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
02
Timezone
Africa/Luanda
Coordinates
-11.083, 16.127
Population
0
ASCII name
Santa Binja
GeoNames ID
7789665

Cities near Santa Binja

GET/cities/near?lat=-11.08342&lng=16.12666

Places near Santa Binja

GET/places/near?lat=-11.08342&lng=16.12666

Frequently asked questions about Santa Binja

What country is Santa Binja in?

Santa Binja is in Angola.

What is the population of Santa Binja?

Santa Binja has a population of about 0.

Where is Santa Binja located?

Santa Binja is located at latitude -11.0834, longitude 16.1267.

What timezone is Santa Binja in?

Santa Binja observes the Africa/Luanda timezone.

Query Santa Binja from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Santa Binja.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7789665
Full record for Santa BinjaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-11.08342&lng=16.12666
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-11.08342&lng=16.12666
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Angola
GET countries.dev/alpha/AO
Full record for AngolaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=AO
Largest cities in AngolaDocs