Spot / landmark

Loogootee Fire Department

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaBLDG
GEONAME7725818
LAT,LNG38.667, -86.919
TZAmerica/Indiana/Vincennes

Loogootee Fire Department is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 38.667, -86.919 in the America/Indiana/Vincennes timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Indiana/Vincennes

Key facts about Loogootee Fire Department

GET/places/7725818
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
BLDG
Admin code
IN
Timezone
America/Indiana/Vincennes
Coordinates
38.667, -86.919
Population
0
ASCII name
Loogootee Fire Department
GeoNames ID
7725818

Cities near Loogootee Fire Department

GET/cities/near?lat=38.66739&lng=-86.91853

Places near Loogootee Fire Department

GET/places/near?lat=38.66739&lng=-86.91853

Frequently asked questions about Loogootee Fire Department

What country is Loogootee Fire Department in?

Loogootee Fire Department is in United States of America.

What is the population of Loogootee Fire Department?

Loogootee Fire Department has a population of about 0.

Where is Loogootee Fire Department located?

Loogootee Fire Department is located at latitude 38.6674, longitude -86.9185.

What timezone is Loogootee Fire Department in?

Loogootee Fire Department observes the America/Indiana/Vincennes timezone.

Query Loogootee Fire Department from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Loogootee Fire Department.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7725818
Full record for Loogootee Fire DepartmentDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=38.66739&lng=-86.91853
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=38.66739&lng=-86.91853
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs