Populated place

Sítio Laurentino Pereira

Sitio Laurentino Pereira

Populated place🇧🇷 BrazilPPL
GEONAME7692594
LAT,LNG-25.538, -48.793
TZAmerica/Sao_Paulo

Sítio Laurentino Pereira is a populated place in Brazil. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -25.538, -48.793 in the America/Sao_Paulo timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇧🇷Brazil
Timezone
America/Sao_Paulo

Key facts about Sítio Laurentino Pereira

GET/places/7692594
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
18
Timezone
America/Sao_Paulo
Coordinates
-25.538, -48.793
Population
0
ASCII name
Sitio Laurentino Pereira
GeoNames ID
7692594

Cities near Sítio Laurentino Pereira

GET/cities/near?lat=-25.5378&lng=-48.7932

Places near Sítio Laurentino Pereira

GET/places/near?lat=-25.5378&lng=-48.7932

Frequently asked questions about Sítio Laurentino Pereira

What country is Sítio Laurentino Pereira in?

Sítio Laurentino Pereira is in Brazil.

What is the population of Sítio Laurentino Pereira?

Sítio Laurentino Pereira has a population of about 0.

Where is Sítio Laurentino Pereira located?

Sítio Laurentino Pereira is located at latitude -25.5378, longitude -48.7932.

What timezone is Sítio Laurentino Pereira in?

Sítio Laurentino Pereira observes the America/Sao_Paulo timezone.

Query Sítio Laurentino Pereira from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Sítio Laurentino Pereira.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7692594
Full record for Sítio Laurentino PereiraDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-25.5378&lng=-48.7932
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-25.5378&lng=-48.7932
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Brazil
GET countries.dev/alpha/BR
Full record for BrazilDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=BR
Largest cities in BrazilDocs