Populated place

Gujiada Baozi

Populated place🇨🇳 ChinaPPL
GEONAME7517902
LAT,LNG36.055, 107.634
TZAsia/Shanghai

Gujiada Baozi is a populated place in China. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.055, 107.634 in the Asia/Shanghai timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇨🇳China
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai

Key facts about Gujiada Baozi

GET/places/7517902
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
15
Timezone
Asia/Shanghai
Coordinates
36.055, 107.634
Population
0
ASCII name
Gujiada Baozi
GeoNames ID
7517902

Cities near Gujiada Baozi

GET/cities/near?lat=36.05508&lng=107.63387

Places near Gujiada Baozi

GET/places/near?lat=36.05508&lng=107.63387

Frequently asked questions about Gujiada Baozi

What country is Gujiada Baozi in?

Gujiada Baozi is in China.

What is the population of Gujiada Baozi?

Gujiada Baozi has a population of about 0.

Where is Gujiada Baozi located?

Gujiada Baozi is located at latitude 36.0551, longitude 107.6339.

What timezone is Gujiada Baozi in?

Gujiada Baozi observes the Asia/Shanghai timezone.

Query Gujiada Baozi from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Gujiada Baozi.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7517902
Full record for Gujiada BaoziDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=36.05508&lng=107.63387
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=36.05508&lng=107.63387
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In China
GET countries.dev/alpha/CN
Full record for ChinaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CN
Largest cities in ChinaDocs