Stream

Sungai Seting

Water feature🇲🇾 MalaysiaSTM
GEONAME7469732
LAT,LNG4.884, 101.881
TZAsia/Kuala_Lumpur

Sungai Seting is a stream in Malaysia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 4.884, 101.881 in the Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇲🇾Malaysia
Timezone
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Key facts about Sungai Seting

GET/places/7469732
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
03
Timezone
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Coordinates
4.884, 101.881
Population
0
ASCII name
Sungai Seting
GeoNames ID
7469732

Cities near Sungai Seting

GET/cities/near?lat=4.8843&lng=101.8812

Places near Sungai Seting

GET/places/near?lat=4.8843&lng=101.8812

Frequently asked questions about Sungai Seting

What country is Sungai Seting in?

Sungai Seting is in Malaysia.

What is the population of Sungai Seting?

Sungai Seting has a population of about 0.

Where is Sungai Seting located?

Sungai Seting is located at latitude 4.8843, longitude 101.8812.

What timezone is Sungai Seting in?

Sungai Seting observes the Asia/Kuala_Lumpur timezone.

Query Sungai Seting from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Sungai Seting.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7469732
Full record for Sungai SetingDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=4.8843&lng=101.8812
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=4.8843&lng=101.8812
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Malaysia
GET countries.dev/alpha/MY
Full record for MalaysiaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=MY
Largest cities in MalaysiaDocs