Populated place

Mula Bakhsh Sheikh

Populated place🇵🇰 PakistanPPL
GEONAME7354124
LAT,LNG27.457, 68.725
TZAsia/Karachi

Mula Bakhsh Sheikh is a populated place in Pakistan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 27.457, 68.725 in the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇵🇰Pakistan
Timezone
Asia/Karachi

Key facts about Mula Bakhsh Sheikh

GET/places/7354124
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
05
Timezone
Asia/Karachi
Coordinates
27.457, 68.725
Population
0
ASCII name
Mula Bakhsh Sheikh
GeoNames ID
7354124

Cities near Mula Bakhsh Sheikh

GET/cities/near?lat=27.45737&lng=68.72512

Places near Mula Bakhsh Sheikh

GET/places/near?lat=27.45737&lng=68.72512

Frequently asked questions about Mula Bakhsh Sheikh

What country is Mula Bakhsh Sheikh in?

Mula Bakhsh Sheikh is in Pakistan.

What is the population of Mula Bakhsh Sheikh?

Mula Bakhsh Sheikh has a population of about 0.

Where is Mula Bakhsh Sheikh located?

Mula Bakhsh Sheikh is located at latitude 27.4574, longitude 68.7251.

What timezone is Mula Bakhsh Sheikh in?

Mula Bakhsh Sheikh observes the Asia/Karachi timezone.

Query Mula Bakhsh Sheikh from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Mula Bakhsh Sheikh.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7354124
Full record for Mula Bakhsh SheikhDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=27.45737&lng=68.72512
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=27.45737&lng=68.72512
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Pakistan
GET countries.dev/alpha/PK
Full record for PakistanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PK
Largest cities in PakistanDocs