Terrain
Dune Wash
Terrain🇺🇸 United States of AmericaVAL
GEONAME7306556
LAT,LNG36.785, -116.397
TZAmerica/Los_Angeles
Dune Wash is a terrain in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.785, -116.397 in the America/Los_Angeles timezone.
Type
Terrain
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Key facts about Dune Wash
GET/places/7306556Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
VAL
Country
Admin code
NV
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Coordinates
36.785, -116.397
Population
0
ASCII name
Dune Wash
GeoNames ID
7306556
Cities near Dune Wash
GET/cities/near?lat=36.78528&lng=-116.39667Places near Dune Wash
GET/places/near?lat=36.78528&lng=-116.39667Frequently asked questions about Dune Wash
What country is Dune Wash in?
Dune Wash is in United States of America.
What is the population of Dune Wash?
Dune Wash has a population of about 0.
Where is Dune Wash located?
Dune Wash is located at latitude 36.7853, longitude -116.3967.
What timezone is Dune Wash in?
Dune Wash observes the America/Los_Angeles timezone.
Query Dune Wash from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Dune Wash.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/7306556Full record for Dune WashDocs
Around it