Spot / landmark

Bleecker Center Cemetery

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME7240330
LAT,LNG43.152, -74.395
TZAmerica/New_York

Bleecker Center Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 43.152, -74.395 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Bleecker Center Cemetery

GET/places/7240330
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Admin code
NY
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
43.152, -74.395
Population
0
ASCII name
Bleecker Center Cemetery
GeoNames ID
7240330

Cities near Bleecker Center Cemetery

GET/cities/near?lat=43.15167&lng=-74.39528

Places near Bleecker Center Cemetery

GET/places/near?lat=43.15167&lng=-74.39528

Frequently asked questions about Bleecker Center Cemetery

What country is Bleecker Center Cemetery in?

Bleecker Center Cemetery is in United States of America.

What is the population of Bleecker Center Cemetery?

Bleecker Center Cemetery has a population of about 0.

Where is Bleecker Center Cemetery located?

Bleecker Center Cemetery is located at latitude 43.1517, longitude -74.3953.

What timezone is Bleecker Center Cemetery in?

Bleecker Center Cemetery observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Bleecker Center Cemetery from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Bleecker Center Cemetery.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/7240330
Full record for Bleecker Center CemeteryDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=43.15167&lng=-74.39528
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=43.15167&lng=-74.39528
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs