Populated place
West End
Populated place🇺🇸 United States of AmericaPPL
GEONAME7219131
LAT,LNG27.942, -82.470
TZAmerica/New_York
West End is a populated place in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 27.942, -82.470 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about West End
GET/places/7219131Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
FL
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
27.942, -82.470
Population
0
ASCII name
West End
GeoNames ID
7219131
Cities near West End
GET/cities/near?lat=27.942&lng=-82.4696Places near West End
GET/places/near?lat=27.942&lng=-82.4696Frequently asked questions about West End
What country is West End in?
West End is in United States of America.
What is the population of West End?
West End has a population of about 0.
Where is West End located?
West End is located at latitude 27.9420, longitude -82.4696.
What timezone is West End in?
West End observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query West End from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for West End.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/7219131Full record for West EndDocs
Around it