Terrain
Qal‘at Wad el Bary
Qal`at Wad el Bary
Terrain🇸🇩 SudanHLLS
GEONAME7023052
LAT,LNG16.667, 32.878
TZAfrica/Khartoum
Qal‘at Wad el Bary is a terrain in Sudan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 16.667, 32.878 in the Africa/Khartoum timezone.
Type
Terrain
Population
0
Country
🇸🇩Sudan
Timezone
Africa/Khartoum
Key facts about Qal‘at Wad el Bary
GET/places/7023052Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
HLLS
Country
Admin code
53
Timezone
Africa/Khartoum
Coordinates
16.667, 32.878
Population
0
ASCII name
Qal`at Wad el Bary
GeoNames ID
7023052
Cities near Qal‘at Wad el Bary
GET/cities/near?lat=16.6667&lng=32.8776Places near Qal‘at Wad el Bary
GET/places/near?lat=16.6667&lng=32.8776Frequently asked questions about Qal‘at Wad el Bary
What country is Qal‘at Wad el Bary in?
Qal‘at Wad el Bary is in Sudan.
What is the population of Qal‘at Wad el Bary?
Qal‘at Wad el Bary has a population of about 0.
Where is Qal‘at Wad el Bary located?
Qal‘at Wad el Bary is located at latitude 16.6667, longitude 32.8776.
What timezone is Qal‘at Wad el Bary in?
Qal‘at Wad el Bary observes the Africa/Khartoum timezone.
Query Qal‘at Wad el Bary from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Qal‘at Wad el Bary.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/7023052Full record for Qal‘at Wad el BaryDocs
Around it