Water feature

Khlong Pa Lat

Water feature🇹🇭 ThailandSTMI
GEONAME6975792
LAT,LNG6.199, 101.184
TZAsia/Bangkok

Khlong Pa Lat is a water feature in Thailand. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 6.199, 101.184 in the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇹🇭Thailand
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok

Key facts about Khlong Pa Lat

GET/places/6975792
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
70
Timezone
Asia/Bangkok
Coordinates
6.199, 101.184
Population
0
ASCII name
Khlong Pa Lat
GeoNames ID
6975792

Cities near Khlong Pa Lat

GET/cities/near?lat=6.19876&lng=101.1839

Places near Khlong Pa Lat

GET/places/near?lat=6.19876&lng=101.1839

Frequently asked questions about Khlong Pa Lat

What country is Khlong Pa Lat in?

Khlong Pa Lat is in Thailand.

What is the population of Khlong Pa Lat?

Khlong Pa Lat has a population of about 0.

Where is Khlong Pa Lat located?

Khlong Pa Lat is located at latitude 6.1988, longitude 101.1839.

What timezone is Khlong Pa Lat in?

Khlong Pa Lat observes the Asia/Bangkok timezone.

Query Khlong Pa Lat from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Khlong Pa Lat.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6975792
Full record for Khlong Pa LatDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=6.19876&lng=101.1839
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=6.19876&lng=101.1839
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Thailand
GET countries.dev/alpha/TH
Full record for ThailandDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=TH
Largest cities in ThailandDocs