Spot / landmark

Het Kasteel

Spot / landmark🇳🇱 NetherlandsBUSTP
GEONAME6956013
LAT,LNG52.214, 6.011
TZEurope/Amsterdam

Het Kasteel is a spot / landmark in Netherlands. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 52.214, 6.011 in the Europe/Amsterdam timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇳🇱Netherlands
Timezone
Europe/Amsterdam

Key facts about Het Kasteel

GET/places/6956013
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
BUSTP
Admin code
03
Timezone
Europe/Amsterdam
Coordinates
52.214, 6.011
Population
0
ASCII name
Het Kasteel
GeoNames ID
6956013

Cities near Het Kasteel

GET/cities/near?lat=52.21355&lng=6.0108

Places near Het Kasteel

GET/places/near?lat=52.21355&lng=6.0108

Frequently asked questions about Het Kasteel

What country is Het Kasteel in?

Het Kasteel is in Netherlands.

What is the population of Het Kasteel?

Het Kasteel has a population of about 0.

Where is Het Kasteel located?

Het Kasteel is located at latitude 52.2135, longitude 6.0108.

What timezone is Het Kasteel in?

Het Kasteel observes the Europe/Amsterdam timezone.

Query Het Kasteel from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Het Kasteel.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6956013
Full record for Het KasteelDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=52.21355&lng=6.0108
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=52.21355&lng=6.0108
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Netherlands
GET countries.dev/alpha/NL
Full record for NetherlandsDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=NL
Largest cities in NetherlandsDocs