Peak
Piz Lagalb
Terrain🇨🇭 SwitzerlandPK
GEONAME6934204
LAT,LNG46.432, 10.024
TZEurope/Zurich
Piz Lagalb is a peak in Switzerland. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 46.432, 10.024 in the Europe/Zurich timezone.
Type
Peak
Population
0
Country
🇨🇭Switzerland
Timezone
Europe/Zurich
Key facts about Piz Lagalb
GET/places/6934204Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
PK
Country
Admin code
GR
Timezone
Europe/Zurich
Coordinates
46.432, 10.024
Population
0
ASCII name
Piz Lagalb
GeoNames ID
6934204
Cities near Piz Lagalb
GET/cities/near?lat=46.43155&lng=10.02357Places near Piz Lagalb
GET/places/near?lat=46.43155&lng=10.02357Frequently asked questions about Piz Lagalb
What country is Piz Lagalb in?
Piz Lagalb is in Switzerland.
What is the population of Piz Lagalb?
Piz Lagalb has a population of about 0.
Where is Piz Lagalb located?
Piz Lagalb is located at latitude 46.4316, longitude 10.0236.
What timezone is Piz Lagalb in?
Piz Lagalb observes the Europe/Zurich timezone.
Query Piz Lagalb from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Piz Lagalb.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6934204Full record for Piz LagalbDocs
Around it