Reservoir

Talchŏn-jŏsuji

Talchon-josuji

Water feature🇰🇷 Korea (Republic of)RSV
GEONAME6898039
LAT,LNG35.283, 128.475
TZAsia/Seoul

Talchŏn-jŏsuji is a reservoir in Korea (Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 35.283, 128.475 in the Asia/Seoul timezone.

Type
Reservoir
Population
0
Country
🇰🇷Korea (Republic of)
Timezone
Asia/Seoul

Key facts about Talchŏn-jŏsuji

GET/places/6898039
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
RSV
Admin code
20
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Coordinates
35.283, 128.475
Population
0
ASCII name
Talchon-josuji
GeoNames ID
6898039

Cities near Talchŏn-jŏsuji

GET/cities/near?lat=35.283&lng=128.47498

Places near Talchŏn-jŏsuji

GET/places/near?lat=35.283&lng=128.47498

Frequently asked questions about Talchŏn-jŏsuji

What country is Talchŏn-jŏsuji in?

Talchŏn-jŏsuji is in Korea (Republic of).

What is the population of Talchŏn-jŏsuji?

Talchŏn-jŏsuji has a population of about 0.

Where is Talchŏn-jŏsuji located?

Talchŏn-jŏsuji is located at latitude 35.2830, longitude 128.4750.

What timezone is Talchŏn-jŏsuji in?

Talchŏn-jŏsuji observes the Asia/Seoul timezone.

Query Talchŏn-jŏsuji from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Talchŏn-jŏsuji.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6898039
Full record for Talchŏn-jŏsujiDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=35.283&lng=128.47498
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=35.283&lng=128.47498
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Korea (Republic of)
GET countries.dev/alpha/KR
Full record for Korea (Republic of)Docs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=KR
Largest cities in Korea (Republic of)Docs