Populated place
Sanggach’ŏn
Sanggach'on
Populated place🇰🇷 Korea (Republic of)PPL
GEONAME6895214
LAT,LNG36.710, 129.177
TZAsia/Seoul
Sanggach’ŏn is a populated place in Korea (Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.710, 129.177 in the Asia/Seoul timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇰🇷Korea (Republic of)
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Key facts about Sanggach’ŏn
GET/places/6895214Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
14
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Coordinates
36.710, 129.177
Population
0
ASCII name
Sanggach'on
GeoNames ID
6895214
Cities near Sanggach’ŏn
GET/cities/near?lat=36.7097&lng=129.177Places near Sanggach’ŏn
GET/places/near?lat=36.7097&lng=129.177Frequently asked questions about Sanggach’ŏn
What country is Sanggach’ŏn in?
Sanggach’ŏn is in Korea (Republic of).
What is the population of Sanggach’ŏn?
Sanggach’ŏn has a population of about 0.
Where is Sanggach’ŏn located?
Sanggach’ŏn is located at latitude 36.7097, longitude 129.1770.
What timezone is Sanggach’ŏn in?
Sanggach’ŏn observes the Asia/Seoul timezone.
Query Sanggach’ŏn from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Sanggach’ŏn.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6895214Full record for Sanggach’ŏnDocs
Around it