Populated place

‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim

'Arab Muhammad as Salim

Populated place🇮🇶 IraqPPL
GEONAME6805320
LAT,LNG33.937, 44.159
TZAsia/Baghdad

‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim is a populated place in Iraq. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 33.937, 44.159 in the Asia/Baghdad timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇮🇶Iraq
Timezone
Asia/Baghdad

Key facts about ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim

GET/places/6805320
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
18
Timezone
Asia/Baghdad
Coordinates
33.937, 44.159
Population
0
ASCII name
'Arab Muhammad as Salim
GeoNames ID
6805320

Cities near ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim

GET/cities/near?lat=33.93695&lng=44.15906

Places near ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim

GET/places/near?lat=33.93695&lng=44.15906

Frequently asked questions about ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim

What country is ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim in?

‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim is in Iraq.

What is the population of ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim?

‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim has a population of about 0.

Where is ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim located?

‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim is located at latitude 33.9370, longitude 44.1591.

What timezone is ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim in?

‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim observes the Asia/Baghdad timezone.

Query ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for ‘Arab Muḩammad as Sālim.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6805320
Full record for ‘Arab Muḩammad as SālimDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=33.93695&lng=44.15906
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=33.93695&lng=44.15906
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Iraq
GET countries.dev/alpha/IQ
Full record for IraqDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=IQ
Largest cities in IraqDocs