Spot / landmark

Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo

Myongiryoja-godunghakkyo

Spot / landmark🇰🇷 Korea (Republic of)SCH
GEONAME6800514
LAT,LNG37.550, 127.150
TZAsia/Seoul

Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo is a spot / landmark in Korea (Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 37.550, 127.150 in the Asia/Seoul timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇰🇷Korea (Republic of)
Timezone
Asia/Seoul

Key facts about Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo

GET/places/6800514
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
SCH
Admin code
11
Timezone
Asia/Seoul
Coordinates
37.550, 127.150
Population
0
ASCII name
Myongiryoja-godunghakkyo
GeoNames ID
6800514

Cities near Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo

GET/cities/near?lat=37.54995&lng=127.15045

Places near Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo

GET/places/near?lat=37.54995&lng=127.15045

Frequently asked questions about Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo

What country is Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo in?

Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo is in Korea (Republic of).

What is the population of Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo?

Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo has a population of about 0.

Where is Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo located?

Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo is located at latitude 37.5500, longitude 127.1505.

What timezone is Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo in?

Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo observes the Asia/Seoul timezone.

Query Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyo.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6800514
Full record for Myŏngiryŏja-godŭnghakkyoDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=37.54995&lng=127.15045
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=37.54995&lng=127.15045
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Korea (Republic of)
GET countries.dev/alpha/KR
Full record for Korea (Republic of)Docs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=KR
Largest cities in Korea (Republic of)Docs