Populated place
Lorong Melati
Populated place🇮🇩 IndonesiaPPL
GEONAME6725946
LAT,LNG2.662, 99.708
TZAsia/Jakarta
Lorong Melati is a populated place in Indonesia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 2.662, 99.708 in the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇮🇩Indonesia
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Key facts about Lorong Melati
GET/places/6725946Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
26
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Coordinates
2.662, 99.708
Population
0
ASCII name
Lorong Melati
GeoNames ID
6725946
Cities near Lorong Melati
GET/cities/near?lat=2.6622&lng=99.7083Places near Lorong Melati
GET/places/near?lat=2.6622&lng=99.7083Frequently asked questions about Lorong Melati
What country is Lorong Melati in?
Lorong Melati is in Indonesia.
What is the population of Lorong Melati?
Lorong Melati has a population of about 0.
Where is Lorong Melati located?
Lorong Melati is located at latitude 2.6622, longitude 99.7083.
What timezone is Lorong Melati in?
Lorong Melati observes the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Query Lorong Melati from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Lorong Melati.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6725946Full record for Lorong MelatiDocs
Around it