Populated place
Pondok Simanpur
Populated place🇮🇩 IndonesiaPPL
GEONAME6710391
LAT,LNG3.482, 98.405
TZAsia/Jakarta
Pondok Simanpur is a populated place in Indonesia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 3.482, 98.405 in the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇮🇩Indonesia
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Key facts about Pondok Simanpur
GET/places/6710391Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
26
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Coordinates
3.482, 98.405
Population
0
ASCII name
Pondok Simanpur
GeoNames ID
6710391
Cities near Pondok Simanpur
GET/cities/near?lat=3.4815&lng=98.4054Places near Pondok Simanpur
GET/places/near?lat=3.4815&lng=98.4054Frequently asked questions about Pondok Simanpur
What country is Pondok Simanpur in?
Pondok Simanpur is in Indonesia.
What is the population of Pondok Simanpur?
Pondok Simanpur has a population of about 0.
Where is Pondok Simanpur located?
Pondok Simanpur is located at latitude 3.4815, longitude 98.4054.
What timezone is Pondok Simanpur in?
Pondok Simanpur observes the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Query Pondok Simanpur from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Pondok Simanpur.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6710391Full record for Pondok SimanpurDocs
Around it