Populated place
Kuta Padang
Populated place🇮🇩 IndonesiaPPL
GEONAME6705675
LAT,LNG4.150, 96.303
TZAsia/Jakarta
Kuta Padang is a populated place in Indonesia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 4.150, 96.303 in the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇮🇩Indonesia
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Key facts about Kuta Padang
GET/places/6705675Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
01
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Coordinates
4.150, 96.303
Population
0
ASCII name
Kuta Padang
GeoNames ID
6705675
Cities near Kuta Padang
GET/cities/near?lat=4.1504&lng=96.3031Places near Kuta Padang
GET/places/near?lat=4.1504&lng=96.3031Frequently asked questions about Kuta Padang
What country is Kuta Padang in?
Kuta Padang is in Indonesia.
What is the population of Kuta Padang?
Kuta Padang has a population of about 0.
Where is Kuta Padang located?
Kuta Padang is located at latitude 4.1504, longitude 96.3031.
What timezone is Kuta Padang in?
Kuta Padang observes the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Query Kuta Padang from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Kuta Padang.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6705675Full record for Kuta PadangDocs
Around it