Hill

Gle Mancang

Terrain🇮🇩 IndonesiaHLL
GEONAME6700699
LAT,LNG4.853, 95.482
TZAsia/Jakarta

Gle Mancang is a hill in Indonesia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 4.853, 95.482 in the Asia/Jakarta timezone.

Type
Hill
Population
0
Country
🇮🇩Indonesia
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta

Key facts about Gle Mancang

GET/places/6700699
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
HLL
Admin code
01
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Coordinates
4.853, 95.482
Population
0
ASCII name
Gle Mancang
GeoNames ID
6700699

Cities near Gle Mancang

GET/cities/near?lat=4.853&lng=95.4823

Places near Gle Mancang

GET/places/near?lat=4.853&lng=95.4823

Frequently asked questions about Gle Mancang

What country is Gle Mancang in?

Gle Mancang is in Indonesia.

What is the population of Gle Mancang?

Gle Mancang has a population of about 0.

Where is Gle Mancang located?

Gle Mancang is located at latitude 4.8530, longitude 95.4823.

What timezone is Gle Mancang in?

Gle Mancang observes the Asia/Jakarta timezone.

Query Gle Mancang from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Gle Mancang.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6700699
Full record for Gle MancangDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=4.853&lng=95.4823
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=4.853&lng=95.4823
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Indonesia
GET countries.dev/alpha/ID
Full record for IndonesiaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=ID
Largest cities in IndonesiaDocs