Hill
Poggio Peroni
Terrain🇮🇹 ItalyHLL
GEONAME6694020
LAT,LNG42.791, 10.778
TZEurope/Rome
Poggio Peroni is a hill in Italy. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 42.791, 10.778 in the Europe/Rome timezone.
Type
Hill
Population
0
Country
🇮🇹Italy
Timezone
Europe/Rome
Key facts about Poggio Peroni
GET/places/6694020Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
HLL
Country
Admin code
16
Timezone
Europe/Rome
Coordinates
42.791, 10.778
Population
0
ASCII name
Poggio Peroni
GeoNames ID
6694020
Cities near Poggio Peroni
GET/cities/near?lat=42.79099&lng=10.77845Places near Poggio Peroni
GET/places/near?lat=42.79099&lng=10.77845Frequently asked questions about Poggio Peroni
What country is Poggio Peroni in?
Poggio Peroni is in Italy.
What is the population of Poggio Peroni?
Poggio Peroni has a population of about 0.
Where is Poggio Peroni located?
Poggio Peroni is located at latitude 42.7910, longitude 10.7784.
What timezone is Poggio Peroni in?
Poggio Peroni observes the Europe/Rome timezone.
Query Poggio Peroni from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Poggio Peroni.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6694020Full record for Poggio PeroniDocs
Around it