Mountain
Cerro Pichuy Punta
Terrain🇵🇪 PeruMT
GEONAME6670080
LAT,LNG-9.890, -76.339
TZAmerica/Lima
Cerro Pichuy Punta is a mountain in Peru. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -9.890, -76.339 in the America/Lima timezone.
Type
Mountain
Population
0
Country
🇵🇪Peru
Timezone
America/Lima
Key facts about Cerro Pichuy Punta
GET/places/6670080Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
MT
Country
Admin code
10
Timezone
America/Lima
Coordinates
-9.890, -76.339
Population
0
ASCII name
Cerro Pichuy Punta
GeoNames ID
6670080
Cities near Cerro Pichuy Punta
GET/cities/near?lat=-9.88985&lng=-76.33947Places near Cerro Pichuy Punta
GET/places/near?lat=-9.88985&lng=-76.33947Frequently asked questions about Cerro Pichuy Punta
What country is Cerro Pichuy Punta in?
Cerro Pichuy Punta is in Peru.
What is the population of Cerro Pichuy Punta?
Cerro Pichuy Punta has a population of about 0.
Where is Cerro Pichuy Punta located?
Cerro Pichuy Punta is located at latitude -9.8898, longitude -76.3395.
What timezone is Cerro Pichuy Punta in?
Cerro Pichuy Punta observes the America/Lima timezone.
Query Cerro Pichuy Punta from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Cerro Pichuy Punta.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6670080Full record for Cerro Pichuy PuntaDocs
Around it