Water feature

Quebrada Tingocancha

Water feature🇵🇪 PeruSTMI
GEONAME6669417
LAT,LNG-11.306, -76.210
TZAmerica/Lima

Quebrada Tingocancha is a water feature in Peru. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -11.306, -76.210 in the America/Lima timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇵🇪Peru
Timezone
America/Lima

Key facts about Quebrada Tingocancha

GET/places/6669417
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
12
Timezone
America/Lima
Coordinates
-11.306, -76.210
Population
0
ASCII name
Quebrada Tingocancha
GeoNames ID
6669417

Cities near Quebrada Tingocancha

GET/cities/near?lat=-11.3059&lng=-76.20961

Places near Quebrada Tingocancha

GET/places/near?lat=-11.3059&lng=-76.20961

Frequently asked questions about Quebrada Tingocancha

What country is Quebrada Tingocancha in?

Quebrada Tingocancha is in Peru.

What is the population of Quebrada Tingocancha?

Quebrada Tingocancha has a population of about 0.

Where is Quebrada Tingocancha located?

Quebrada Tingocancha is located at latitude -11.3059, longitude -76.2096.

What timezone is Quebrada Tingocancha in?

Quebrada Tingocancha observes the America/Lima timezone.

Query Quebrada Tingocancha from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Quebrada Tingocancha.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6669417
Full record for Quebrada TingocanchaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-11.3059&lng=-76.20961
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-11.3059&lng=-76.20961
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Peru
GET countries.dev/alpha/PE
Full record for PeruDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PE
Largest cities in PeruDocs