Civil parish
Semur-en-Auxois
Administrative region🇫🇷 FranceADM4
GEONAME6614505
LAT,LNG47.491, 4.333
TZEurope/Paris
Semur-en-Auxois is a civil parish in France. It has a population of about 4,132. It lies at 47.491, 4.333 in the Europe/Paris timezone.
Type
Civil parish
Population
4,132
Country
🇫🇷France
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Key facts about Semur-en-Auxois
GET/places/6614505Feature class
A · Administrative region
Feature code
ADM4
Country
Admin code
27
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Coordinates
47.491, 4.333
Population
4,132
ASCII name
Semur-en-Auxois
GeoNames ID
6614505
Cities near Semur-en-Auxois
GET/cities/near?lat=47.4912&lng=4.3334Places near Semur-en-Auxois
GET/places/near?lat=47.4912&lng=4.3334Frequently asked questions about Semur-en-Auxois
What country is Semur-en-Auxois in?
Semur-en-Auxois is in France.
What is the population of Semur-en-Auxois?
Semur-en-Auxois has a population of about 4,132.
Where is Semur-en-Auxois located?
Semur-en-Auxois is located at latitude 47.4912, longitude 4.3334.
What timezone is Semur-en-Auxois in?
Semur-en-Auxois observes the Europe/Paris timezone.
Query Semur-en-Auxois from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Semur-en-Auxois.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6614505Full record for Semur-en-AuxoisDocs
Around it