Spot / landmark
Nevada City Inn
Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaHTL
GEONAME6503285
LAT,LNG39.252, -121.027
TZAmerica/Los_Angeles
Nevada City Inn is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 39.252, -121.027 in the America/Los_Angeles timezone.
Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Key facts about Nevada City Inn
GET/places/6503285Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
HTL
Country
Admin code
CA
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Coordinates
39.252, -121.027
Population
0
ASCII name
Nevada City Inn
GeoNames ID
6503285
Cities near Nevada City Inn
GET/cities/near?lat=39.2524&lng=-121.0266Places near Nevada City Inn
GET/places/near?lat=39.2524&lng=-121.0266Frequently asked questions about Nevada City Inn
What country is Nevada City Inn in?
Nevada City Inn is in United States of America.
What is the population of Nevada City Inn?
Nevada City Inn has a population of about 0.
Where is Nevada City Inn located?
Nevada City Inn is located at latitude 39.2524, longitude -121.0266.
What timezone is Nevada City Inn in?
Nevada City Inn observes the America/Los_Angeles timezone.
Query Nevada City Inn from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Nevada City Inn.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6503285Full record for Nevada City InnDocs
Around it