Spot / landmark
Comfort Suites Orlando
Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaHTL
GEONAME6480156
LAT,LNG28.430, -81.475
TZAmerica/New_York
Comfort Suites Orlando is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 28.430, -81.475 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Comfort Suites Orlando
GET/places/6480156Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
HTL
Country
Admin code
FL
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
28.430, -81.475
Population
0
ASCII name
Comfort Suites Orlando
GeoNames ID
6480156
Cities near Comfort Suites Orlando
GET/cities/near?lat=28.4303&lng=-81.4748Places near Comfort Suites Orlando
GET/places/near?lat=28.4303&lng=-81.4748Suites Confortables Universal South· 0.1 kmQuality Suites Universal South· 0.2 kmSand Lake Health Center Heliport· 0.3 kmRosen Plaza Resort· 0.3 kmRosen Inn At Pointe Orlando - Quality Inn Plaza· 0.3 kmWestgate Lakes· 0.4 kmDoctor P Phillips Hospital· 0.4 kmRosen Plaza on International Drive· 0.4 km
Frequently asked questions about Comfort Suites Orlando
What country is Comfort Suites Orlando in?
Comfort Suites Orlando is in United States of America.
What is the population of Comfort Suites Orlando?
Comfort Suites Orlando has a population of about 0.
Where is Comfort Suites Orlando located?
Comfort Suites Orlando is located at latitude 28.4303, longitude -81.4748.
What timezone is Comfort Suites Orlando in?
Comfort Suites Orlando observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Comfort Suites Orlando from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Comfort Suites Orlando.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6480156Full record for Comfort Suites OrlandoDocs
Around it