Municipality
Kecamatan Indramayu
Administrative region🇮🇩 IndonesiaADM3
GEONAME6404422
LAT,LNG-6.346, 108.340
TZAsia/Jakarta
Kecamatan Indramayu is a municipality in Indonesia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -6.346, 108.340 in the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Type
Municipality
Population
0
Country
🇮🇩Indonesia
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Key facts about Kecamatan Indramayu
GET/places/6404422Feature class
A · Administrative region
Feature code
ADM3
Country
Admin code
30
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Coordinates
-6.346, 108.340
Population
0
ASCII name
Kecamatan Indramayu
GeoNames ID
6404422
Cities near Kecamatan Indramayu
GET/cities/near?lat=-6.34583&lng=108.33972Places near Kecamatan Indramayu
GET/places/near?lat=-6.34583&lng=108.33972Frequently asked questions about Kecamatan Indramayu
What country is Kecamatan Indramayu in?
Kecamatan Indramayu is in Indonesia.
What is the population of Kecamatan Indramayu?
Kecamatan Indramayu has a population of about 0.
Where is Kecamatan Indramayu located?
Kecamatan Indramayu is located at latitude -6.3458, longitude 108.3397.
What timezone is Kecamatan Indramayu in?
Kecamatan Indramayu observes the Asia/Jakarta timezone.
Query Kecamatan Indramayu from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Kecamatan Indramayu.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6404422Full record for Kecamatan IndramayuDocs
Around it