Terrain

Panther Hole

Terrain🇺🇸 United States of AmericaDPR
GEONAME6350259
LAT,LNG30.159, -103.571
TZAmerica/Chicago

Panther Hole is a terrain in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 30.159, -103.571 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Terrain
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Panther Hole

GET/places/6350259
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
DPR
Admin code
TX
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
30.159, -103.571
Population
0
ASCII name
Panther Hole
GeoNames ID
6350259

Cities near Panther Hole

GET/cities/near?lat=30.15861&lng=-103.57111

Places near Panther Hole

GET/places/near?lat=30.15861&lng=-103.57111

Frequently asked questions about Panther Hole

What country is Panther Hole in?

Panther Hole is in United States of America.

What is the population of Panther Hole?

Panther Hole has a population of about 0.

Where is Panther Hole located?

Panther Hole is located at latitude 30.1586, longitude -103.5711.

What timezone is Panther Hole in?

Panther Hole observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Panther Hole from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Panther Hole.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6350259
Full record for Panther HoleDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=30.15861&lng=-103.57111
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=30.15861&lng=-103.57111
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs