Lake
Ozero Beloye
Water feature🇷🇺 Russian FederationLK
GEONAME6315309
LAT,LNG64.480, 39.926
TZEurope/Moscow
Ozero Beloye is a lake in Russian Federation. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 64.480, 39.926 in the Europe/Moscow timezone.
Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇷🇺Russian Federation
Timezone
Europe/Moscow
Key facts about Ozero Beloye
GET/places/6315309Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Country
Admin code
06
Timezone
Europe/Moscow
Coordinates
64.480, 39.926
Population
0
ASCII name
Ozero Beloye
GeoNames ID
6315309
Cities near Ozero Beloye
GET/cities/near?lat=64.4798&lng=39.9265Places near Ozero Beloye
GET/places/near?lat=64.4798&lng=39.9265Frequently asked questions about Ozero Beloye
What country is Ozero Beloye in?
Ozero Beloye is in Russian Federation.
What is the population of Ozero Beloye?
Ozero Beloye has a population of about 0.
Where is Ozero Beloye located?
Ozero Beloye is located at latitude 64.4798, longitude 39.9265.
What timezone is Ozero Beloye in?
Ozero Beloye observes the Europe/Moscow timezone.
Query Ozero Beloye from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ozero Beloye.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6315309Full record for Ozero BeloyeDocs
Around it