Mountain

Mount Babel

Terrain🇨🇦 CanadaMT
GEONAME6079807
LAT,LNG51.306, -116.164
TZAmerica/Edmonton

Mount Babel is a mountain in Canada. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 51.306, -116.164 in the America/Edmonton timezone.

Type
Mountain
Population
0
Country
🇨🇦Canada
Timezone
America/Edmonton

Key facts about Mount Babel

GET/places/6079807
Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
MT
Admin code
01
Timezone
America/Edmonton
Coordinates
51.306, -116.164
Population
0
ASCII name
Mount Babel
GeoNames ID
6079807

Cities near Mount Babel

GET/cities/near?lat=51.30572&lng=-116.16377

Places near Mount Babel

GET/places/near?lat=51.30572&lng=-116.16377

Frequently asked questions about Mount Babel

What country is Mount Babel in?

Mount Babel is in Canada.

What is the population of Mount Babel?

Mount Babel has a population of about 0.

Where is Mount Babel located?

Mount Babel is located at latitude 51.3057, longitude -116.1638.

What timezone is Mount Babel in?

Mount Babel observes the America/Edmonton timezone.

Query Mount Babel from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Mount Babel.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/6079807
Full record for Mount BabelDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=51.30572&lng=-116.16377
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=51.30572&lng=-116.16377
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Canada
GET countries.dev/alpha/CA
Full record for CanadaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CA
Largest cities in CanadaDocs