Undersea feature
Middle Ground
Undersea feature🇨🇦 CanadaSHSU
GEONAME6072998
LAT,LNG45.650, -62.432
TZAmerica/Halifax
Middle Ground is a undersea feature in Canada. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 45.650, -62.432 in the America/Halifax timezone.
Type
Undersea feature
Population
0
Country
🇨🇦Canada
Timezone
America/Halifax
Key facts about Middle Ground
GET/places/6072998Feature class
U · Undersea feature
Feature code
SHSU
Country
Admin code
07
Timezone
America/Halifax
Coordinates
45.650, -62.432
Population
0
ASCII name
Middle Ground
GeoNames ID
6072998
Cities near Middle Ground
GET/cities/near?lat=45.65014&lng=-62.43192Places near Middle Ground
GET/places/near?lat=45.65014&lng=-62.43192Frequently asked questions about Middle Ground
What country is Middle Ground in?
Middle Ground is in Canada.
What is the population of Middle Ground?
Middle Ground has a population of about 0.
Where is Middle Ground located?
Middle Ground is located at latitude 45.6501, longitude -62.4319.
What timezone is Middle Ground in?
Middle Ground observes the America/Halifax timezone.
Query Middle Ground from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Middle Ground.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/6072998Full record for Middle GroundDocs
Around it